Tudor Vladimirescu School Targoviste

 

   
               Being in the community service, providing the future of our community.        School anthem              

Home | Historical Refferences | Resources | AchievementsPartnerships | Extracurricular activities   | Targoviste

 

 

 

  • DIALOG TARGOVISTEAN”SCHOOL MAGAZINE -first prize-county phase       -laureate-national phase

  • MANDRILA CLAUDIU-8th form –first prize-Maths Olympics-county phase         -mention award-national phase

  • GIRLS’BASKETBALL TEAM  -first prize-county phas    -fourth prize- national phase

  • BOYS’ FOOTBALL  TEAM –first prize-county phas -fifth prize-national phase

  • “TUDOR VLADIMIRESCU”PRIMARY SCHOOL –first  prize- Europe  of tomorrow” literature contest-county phase

  • “TUDOR VLADIMIRESCU”PRIMARY SCHOOL-first prize-artistic  competitions-theatre, county phase

  • “TUDOR VLADIMIRESCU”SECONDARY SCHOOL(5TH-7TH FORMS)-second prize-“Make your dream come true” contest, county phase

  • “TUDOR VLADIMIRESCU”PRIMARY SCHOOL (3RD-4TH   FORMS)-second prize--“Make your dream come true” contest ,county phase

  • “TUDOR VLADIMIRESCU”PRIMARY SCHOOL-second prize-artistic competitions-modern dance, county phase

  • GIRLS’BASKETBALL TEAM  -first prize –Schools and High schools  Municiplal Championship

  • BOYS’BASKETBALL TEAM –first prize- Schools and High schools Municiplal Championship

  • SCHOOL TEAM-second prize-“ Skilful nurses”  contest-zonal phase

  • MATEI OVIDIU –first prize, “Discover a healthy world”, county phase

  • CIOCODEICA VLADUT-first prize, “Europe in our school”, county phase

  • DIACONU DRAGOS,3RD form ,first prize ,”Young writers”-prose ,county phase

  • DRAGANESCU MIHNEA, ,3RD form, first prize, ”Young writers”-prose, county phase

  • TUDOSA ANDRADA –first  prize, traditional music, county phase -second prize, pop music, county phase

  • KOGAION VOCAL GROUP-2ND form, first prize  artistic competitions, county phase

  • PETRE DIANA, first prize, artistic competitions-theatre, county phase

  • SAFTA ANDREI IUSTIN,2ND form ,first prize ,artistic competitions, theatre, county phase

  • BUTE IOANA,4TH form, first prize ,artistic competitions ,instrumental singer ,county phase

  • POPA MARIA, first prize ,artistic competitions ,instrumental player ,county phase

  • BAICU ROBERT-8TH form-first place, ”The attitude counts”-county phase

  • POPESCU ANDREI MARIUS-4TH form-The International Poetry   Contest ”Blossom and wings”

  • CIOCODEICA VLADUT-6TH form-first prize- The International Poetry   Contest ”Blossom and wings”

  • DASCALU CLAUDIU-6TH form-first prize- The International Poetry   Contest” Blossom and wings”

  • BARBU ADRIANA &BANCILA ALEXANDRA-first prize-“I think ECO” contest, from the international  symposium called ”The Environment nowadays  and new perspectives for an ecological future”

  • DUMITRESCU ANDRADA-first prize-artistic competitions-singer ,county  phase

  • STANCU BIANCA-7TH form-second prize-artistic competitions-reciting poems, county phase

  • SPIREA COSMIN-second prize-a project exposed  at  a county contest called “The Infoeducation”

  • MANDRILA CLAUDIU-second prize- a project exposed at a county contest called “The Infoeducation”

  • CHITU ALEXANDRU-third  prize- “Pencil painting”  intercounty contest

  • DRAGUS ALEXANDRA-third  prize- “Pencil painting”  intercounty contest

  • VACARUS TEODOR-third  prize- “Pencil   painting”   intercounty  contest

  • NISTOR CRISTINA-third prize-“We recycle,we don’t throw” national contest

  • CAZACU ANA MARIA-5TH form-third prize- English Olympics –county phase

  • DASCALU CLAUDIU –third prize –“Europe in our school” contest ,county phase

  • PLOP LAVINIA- third prize –“Europe in our school” contest, county phase

  • MRS.MARIANA GRIGORESCU –first prize-“The best  school librarian” contest

 
 
 
                                                                Home  |  Contact